Privacy policy

Pursuant to the provisions of article 5 of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on personal data protection (LOPD, as it is known in Spanish), we hereby inform you that the personal data you supply is compiled in files maintained by MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. which is duly declared and registered with the Spanish Data Protection General Register (www.agpd.es). It will be maintained confidential.

In agreement with the current legislation now in force on the subject of personal data protection (LOPD) as well as on the subject of information and electronic commerce society services (LSSICE), the user accepts that the given data will be incorporated into computer files controlled by MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. with the purpose of enabling the demanded services and the predictable sending of special offers, new services and other reasons for which THE COMPANY can contact with the user/client.

MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. commits on NOT FORWARDING COMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING THEM AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions set forth in the Law for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. To this end, it will be considered as a commercial communication all information sent TO THOSE CLIENTS AND/OR USERS of MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. as long as its end is to maintain the relationship between client and/or user and THE COMPANY, as well as the performance of informational activity, as well as others services it provides. http:// www.dentistorihuela.com.

In any case, MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. will conserve in a confidential manner by keeping its secrecy obligation, all of the personal data in its archives in accordance with the provisions laid down in the current legislation in matters of personal data protection.

Consent for promotional purposes

You consent and expressly authorize MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. to process personal data with the purpose of including your personal data in advertising campaigns promoted by MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L., and ultimately, consent the sending of commercial communications throughout any mean whether it be electronic (telephone, fax, e-mail, SMS, MMS, etc.) or non-electronic (normal mail). Without the means being used for a closed list, as long as they have a purpose of maintaining an existent relationship between client and/or user and THE COMPANY, as well as carrying out the tasks of information, and other activities of the service provided by http://www.moniberic.com.

You may revoke your consent given for advertising ends depending the process described in Ejercicios Derechos ARCO.

Furthermore, we inform you that all personal data you give us when sending us the curriculum vitae through electronic mail información@moniberic.com, as well as those that could apply in the personnel selection, will be included in all the files held by MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. The aim is to evaluate the possibility of a contract or a professional collaboration.

In the case that you would like to substitute or update your data you must let us know by sending your curriculum again. Once we receive your petition your previous information will be destroyed, in accordance to the LOPD.

By accepting the data protection policy, you state that you have been informed under the Art. 5.1 of the organic law 15/1999, of 13 December on personal data protection and you grant your consent on your data treatment according to the earlier described ends, without prejudice to the exercise of the corresponding ARCO rights or the revoking of the given consent.

MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN, S.L. reserves the right to modify the privacy policy according to your criteria, or by cause of a change in the legislative, jurisprudential or business practice.

If THE COMPANY were to introduce any modification, the new text would be published in this same web site, where the user would have the knowledge of the updated privacy policy of http://www.moniberic.com.

The interested person will be able to exercise the access rights, rectify, cancel and oppose by means of a certified letter, or an equivalent form that permits its certified reception, directed to MONIBERIC SELECCIÓN S.L. with its registered office in Camí del mig Street, 122-124 Local. Pol. Industrial Les Corts (08349) Cabrera de Mar (Barcelona), or at the email address: informacion@moniberic.com, by attaching a photocopy of your ID, in accordance with the relevant legislation that establishes it and that you can check in www.agpd.es, and in the Legal notice of our web site http://www.moniberic.com.

The request should contain the name and last names of the interested person, a photocopy of their ID, and in admitted cases, the person’s representative, as well as a supporting document of the representation, petition of the request, and the address for notification purposes, date and signature of applicant and supporting documents of the formulated petition. If the request does not fulfill each and every one of the requirements, a request for rectification will be made. Regarding the right of access, it will only be denied when the application is formulated by a different person from the assigned. Nothing will be asked of in return for exercising your rights.